CONFERENCE COMMITTEES

Organized by:

National Defence University (NDU) / Hezârfen Aeronautics and Space Technologies Institute (ASTIN)
Turkish Air Force Academy (TurAFA)
Istanbul Technical University (İTÜ)
Boğaziçi University (BOUN)
Middle East Technical University (METU)
MEF University (MEF)

In Technical Co-operation with:

IEEE Aerospace & Electronic Systems Society
IEEE Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society
AIAA (American Inst. for Aeronautics & Astronautics)
EARSeL-Euro. Assoc. of Remote Sensing Lab.
ISPRS-Int. Soc. for Photogrammetry &Remote Sens.
URSI-International Union of Radio Science

Honorary Chair:

Prof.Dr.Erhan Afyoncu
(Rector, National Defence University)

General Chair:

Serdar Menekay
(Director, Hezârfen ASTIN)

General Vice Chair:

Erdoğan GÜR (TurAFA)
Hasan Hüseyin Balık (TurAFA)
Ersin Göse (NDU)
Serdar SALMAN(NDU)

International Program Committee:

Rei Kawashima (UNISEC GLOBAL)
Selim Aksoy (IEEE GRSS)
Orhan Altan (İTÜ, ISPRS)
İzzet KALE (UoW)
Fred Hadaegh (NASA-JPL)
Ali Sayır (AFOSR)
Sir Martin Sweeting (SSTL)
Yevgeny Somov(SSAU)
Rustam B.Rustamov(ESTEC)
Rainer Sandau (IAA)
Zafar TAQVI (ISA)

Scientific Committee:

Ercan Gürses Munir Elfarra Atınç Yılmaz Halit Türkmen
Mustafa Emre Aydemir Sung Hoon Mok Cihan Erbaş Haşim Kafalı
Mustafa İlarslan Orhan Altan Ediz Şaykol Rainer Sandau
Seher Eken Fevzi Ünal Mustafa Murat Yavuz Mehmet Yörükoğlu
Alim Rüstem Aslan Cem Ömür Mehmet Dördüncü Elif Sertel
Abdelmadjid Boudjemai Feza Arıkan Benjamin Bonsu Caner Özdemir
Devrim Akça Ozan Ünsalan Engin Özçivici Mehmet Nefes
Metin Muradoğlu Ozan Tekinalp Yevgeny Somov Nikolay Rodnishchev
Aliihsan Şekertekin İsmail Can Dikmen Ceyhun Tola Djamal Darfilal
Kürşat Kara İbrahim Tansel Chingiz Hajiyev Emin Anarım
Evren Özşahin Hayri Acar Hüseyin Topan Dimitra Stefoudi
Halil Ersin Söken Cem Ömür Rustam Rustamov Mustafa Yelten
Hyochoong Bang Emre Kara Taner İnce Elif Sertel
Gunter Schreier Andon Lazarov Sedef Kent Pınar Mustafa Kamaşak
Özgür Tamer Zafer Öznalbant İsmail Bayezit Bayram Çelik
Fevzi Ünal Mesut Kartal Ergüven Vatandaş Liam Sills
Niyazi Arslan Valerie Mikhnev Cuma Yarım Alime Özyıldırım
Murat Hüdaverdi Zerefşan Kaymaz Chahira Serief Yahya Bozkurt
Alexander Nebylov Taşkın Kavzaoğlu Muhammed Ali Aydın Gökhan Altın
Ersin Göse  Vaios Lappas  Martin  Sweeting Zafar Taqvi
A.Serdar Türk Serdar Menekay Mario Innocenti Arif Karabeyoğlu
Ömer Faruk Keser İbrahim Güzelbey Sinan Akşimşek Ömer Çetin
Nazlı Can Nazım Kemal Üre Tayfun Günel Fuat İnce
Aykut Kutlu Gülistan Meşe Melike Nikbay Mert Özkaya
Işıl Yazar Ali Serpengüzel Nedim Sözbir Cumhur Tekin
Süleyman Kaancan Ataer Murat Çelik Mehmet Kavsaoğlu Saygın Abdikan
Bilge Demirköz Şinasi Kaya Cengiz Toklu Derya Maktav
Zehra Can Andris Slavinskis Houman Hakima Arsev Eraslan
Mustagime Tülin Yıldırım Fatih Alagöz Özge Özdemir Özgür Bozkurt
Willem Herman Steyn Hari Hablani Espen Oland Rei Kawashima
Gülşah Hançerlioğulları Köksalmış Chingiz Hajiyev Mehmet Ali Ilgın Mustafa Perçin
Mehmet Serhan Yıldız

 

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Technical Program Co-chairs:

Ömer Çetin (Hezârfen ASTIN)
Arsev Eraslan (BOUN, Hezârfen ASTIN)
Fuat İnce (Hezârfen ASTIN)
Okyay Kaynak (BOUN, Hezârfen ASTIN)
M.Fevzi Ünal (MEF Univ.)

International Relations Co-chairs:

Önder ALPASLAN (Hezârfen ASTIN)
Cengiz Hacızade (ITÜ)
Gökhan İnalhan (ITÜ)
Arif Karabeyoğlu (Koç Univ.)

Special Sessions Co-chairs:

Nazlı Can (IBA)
Derya Maktav (İTÜ)
Elif Sertel (İTÜ)

Publications and Media Co-chairs:

H. Buket Başarır (Hezârfen ASTIN)
Emrah Köksalmış (Hezârfen ASTIN)

Tutorial/Workshop Co-Chairs:

A. Rüstem Aslan (İTÜ, ASTIN)
Şenol ERGİN (Hezârfen ASTIN)

Advisory Committee:

Tayfun Günel (İTÜ)
Zerefşan Kaymaz (İTÜ)
Hakan Kuntman (İTÜ)
Ozan Tekinalp (METU)
Celal Sami Tüfekçi (UDI)
Yavuz Yaman (METU)
Mehmet Yörükoğlu (TurAFA)

Local Organization Committee:

Tolga Akçay (ASTIN)
Ramazan Erkek (ASTIN)

Web Committee:

Ahmet Ertuğrul (Hezârfen ASTIN)
Ramazan Yetiş (Hezârfen ASTIN)